Team Rosters

Scroll Down to View 2016 Spring Boys and Girls PreK-K Division Rosters and Coaches

Format:  PreK-K Teams will play 3 v 3 games, with no goalies.  On gameday, each team will split into 2 groups, as will the opposing team.  This will permit 2 games to be played between the opposing teams at the same time, to maximize playing time for the kids.

Coaches needed!!  If you notice that your child's team only has 1 total coach or assistant coach and you would like to help out, please contact:

  • Boys Teams:  Mike Tagliaferi mtagliaferi@horshamsoccer.com
  • Girls Teams:  Scott Fisher, sfisher@horshamsoccer.com

BOYS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League

 

 

 

 

 

Team B101

 

Team B102

Coach:

 

 

Coach:

Mike Tagliaferi

Assistant Coach:

Larry Peak

 

Assistant Coach:

Kevin Romano

first name

last name

 

first name

last name

Caleb

Cho

 

Austin

Barone

Daniel

Gaspar

 

Elliott

Coval

Samuel

Hartman

 

jackson

heath

Owen

Hartman

 

Chase

Heger

Jamison

High

 

Christopher

Kafel

Ryan

Johnson

 

Ryan

Romano

Finn

McLaughlin

 

Patrick

Romano

Zachary

Peak

 

Daniel

Tagliaferi

Jack

Rock

 

Gabriel

Teets

LJ

Swoyer

 

Grady

Tomlinson

Maclin

Tonik

 

Branden  Gallo

 

 

 

Christopher 

Gallo

 

Team B103

 

Team B104

Coach:

 

 

Coach:

Chris Warren

Assistant Coach:

Jim White, Chris Nestel

 

Assistant Coach:

Kevin Brennan

first name

last name

 

First Name

last name

Billy

Boland

 

Nathaniel

Abraham

Deegan

Deibler

 

Drew

Brennan

 

 

 

Justin

Delfidio

Luca

Glemser

 

Andrew

Franz

Sean

Hagelin

 

Jorge

Zavala

Javien

Krezel

 

   

Holden

Lockard

 

Merrick

Lertzman

Benjamin

Nestel

 

Andrew

Sassane

Jamie

Roche

 

Ryan

Stroup

Jimi

White

 

Ryan

Warren

Chase

Zenszer

 

Conor

Waters

Lucas 

LaTorre

 

Brayden

Welber

 

 

GIRLS TEAMS, 2016 Spring League
         
Team G101   Team G102
Coach: Greg Oldfield   Coach: Josh Bryan
Assistant Coach: Nicole Bowie   Assistant Coach:  
first name last name   first name last name
Adrienne  Adams   Kylie  Bryan
Mikayla Banks   Keira  Bryan
Madison Bowie   Keagan Conn
Riley Cebular   Emma Donohue
Allie Diemer   Bailey Freeman
Jenna Lee   Caroline Hunt
Kimberly Lombo   Leah Johnson
Kaylee Lombo   Katelyn Marks
Haley Oldfield   abigail morino
Bailey Thorne   ana sofia nunes
Zoe Tomlinson   abigail Rucker
      Sophia Saylor
         
Team G103   Team G104
Coach: Anton Kuhner   Coach: Ashley Rivera
Assistant Coach:     Assistant Coach:  
first name last name   first name last name
Audrey Carpenter   Cassidy  Carroll
Mary Conaway   Liana Gruginski
Morgan  Fenton   Inchara Kadabagere
Mollie Fenton   Kaitlyn Kunf
Alexa Heaphy   Charlotte McCabe
esosa idahosa   Caroline McLaughlin
Kathryn Kent   Shalese` Rivera
Emily Kuhner   Lilliana Stitz
Molly  O'Connell   Sophie Thomas
Megan Shea   Lucy Yeomans
Vanessa TOMASULO   Valeria Zapata 
Aubrey Young